Our services -
China to India East Coast Route

Direct Liner Shipping Service Connecting China with Major Ports on India’s East Coast​

The FIX 1 service offers a direct service from ports in China to the east coast of India. It aims to offer shippers a diverse range of options for their cargo transportation needs by providing one of the most efficient routes connecting China and India. In addition to swift and reliable connections, our team’s unparalleled expertise and commitment to excellent customer service ensure that customers can be confident their shipments will arrive as planned. Consider our FIX 1 service for your next shipment and join the growing ranks of SeaLead customers who appreciate straightforward and reliable cargo transportation.

Port rotation and route map

Port rotation westbound​

Sea-Lead China to India Route

Port rotation eastbound​

Sea-Lead China to India Route

Proforma schedule

Transit times westbound

FIX 1 ServiceRoutingChennaiVisakhapatnam
QingdaoDirect1619
ShanghaiDirect1316
NingboDirect1215
ShekouDirect811
SydneyVia Qingdao4244
BrisbaneVia Qingdao3438
MelbourneVia Qingdao3840
YokohamaVia Shanghai2326
OsakaVia Ningbo2124
KobeVia Shanghai2124
NagoyaVia Ningbo2427
PusanVia Ningbo2325
IncheonVia Ningbo2527

Ports on this route

PortCodeDeparture dayTerminal name
Qingdao (CNTAO)QQUCTWedQQUCT
Shanghai (CNSHA)WGQSSatWGQS
Ningbo (CNNGB)NBCTSunNBCT
Shekou (CNSHK)CCTThuCCT
Chennai (INMAA)CCTLSunCCTL
Visakhapatnam (INVTZ)VCTPLTueVCTPL

Transit times eastbound

FIX 1 ServiceRoutingPort KlangLaem ChabangHo Chi Minh CityHaiphongShekouQingdaoShanghaiNingbo
ChennaiDirect614121512171921
Vishakha patnamDirect412101310151719
Port KlangDirect5101214
Ho Chi Minh CityVia Port Klang816212325
HaiphongVia Port Klang1018232527
JakartaVia Port Klang210151719

Ports on this route

PortCodeDeparture dayTerminal name
Chennai (INMAA)CCTLSunCCTL
Visakhapatnam (INVTZ)VCTPLTueVCTPL
Port Klang (MYPKG)WESPORTSunWESPORT
Shekou (CNSHK)CCTSatCCT
Qingdao (CNTAO)QQUCTWedQQUCT
Port rotation and transit times are subject to change. Please contact us for the latest information

Shipping route weather forecast

Weather Forecasting at Sea-Lead

Why choose SeaLead?

Our other ocean cargo routes

Benghazi Shuttle shipping route

Experience smooth trade and quick cargo transit with SeaLead’s Benghazi Shuttle Service. Linking key ports in Istanbul and Aliaga to Benghazi, our team ensures fast and reliable shipping. Improve your supply chain and open new trade opportunities with our tailored service.

China – Australia shipping route (SAE)

The China to Australia (SAE) service connects key ports in China with main ports in Australia and offers shippers a wide range of choices for their cargo, and one of the fastest transit times from South China to Australia. In addition to excellent customer service and working with an experienced and knowledgeable team, customers can benefit from the fast and reliable service and join an

China – East Africa shipping route (CEAS)

Introducing China East Africa Service (CEAS), your premier connection from the bustling ports of China, Singapore, and Malaysia to the vibrant shores of Mombasa, Kenya. Our dedicated team is committed to providing swift and seamless access for your cargo, ensuring timely arrivals and efficient logistics management.

5 Seas Express shipping route (5CX)

Experience unparalleled efficiency and reliability with Five Seas Express (5CX), seamlessly connecting crucial ports in China and Malaysia to major destinations in Saudi Arabia, Egypt, and Turkey. Our state-of-the-art fleet and cutting-edge equipment guarantee swift and direct cargo transportation, ensuring seamless connectivity between Qingdao, Shanghai, Ningbo, Nansha, Port Klang, Damietta, and key Turkish ports like Aliaga, Izmit, Mersin, and Istanbul. With a dedicated team providing exceptional customer service, we make your shipping process smooth and hassle-free. Join our network of satisfied clients who trust 5CX for all their container shipping needs.

China – US West Coast shipping route (AWC)

The China to US West Coast (AWC) service seamlessly connects key ports in China to the main port of Long Beach, offering shippers a comprehensive range of choices for their cargo. This service boasts one of the fastest transit times from China and South Korea to Southern California. South Korea is an important market for the AWC service, and it provides excellent transit times between Busan and Long Beach in both directions. In addition to exceptional customer service and a team of experienced and knowledgeable professionals, customers can rely on a dependable service that has seen a growing number of satisfied shippers.

Far East Asia – Middle East shipping route (FAM)

Introducing the Far East to Middle East service (FAM), linking China’s key ports with the United Arab Emirates. FAM promises fast and dependable transportation, offering some of the quickest transit times available. Facilitating seamless trade between these crucial regions is at the core of FAM’s mission. Our skilled team of experienced professionals ensures exceptional customer service, customized to meet your specific needs. Join our expanding community of happy shippers and trust in the impeccable delivery of your cargo.

India to Turkey ​shipping route​ (WARM)

Introducing our WARM service: Connecting vital ports across India and Turkey, we offer shippers a wide range of cargo options, guaranteeing reliable efficiency. WARM distinguishes itself by offering one of the quickest routes from India to Turkey. Supported by a committed team committed to outstanding customer service, our clients can rely on our punctual and dependable service. Become part of our growing community of satisfied shippers who rely on our WARM service for their shipping needs. Rely on us for accurate and efficient cargo delivery.

India and UAE – East Africa shipping route (IDEA)

The IDEA service provides fast and direct connections between key ports in India, the United Arab Emirates, and East Africa. Supported by excellent customer service and a skilled team, clients benefit from the service’s reliability and direct routes, joining a growing community of satisfied shippers. With modern fleet and advanced equipment, we ensure hassle-free cargo deliveries.

Mediterranean – Brazil Shipping Route (MEDSA)

Embark on a journey of seamless trade connectivity and accelerated cargo transportation between Mediterranean ports and Brazil with MEDSA Service. With a steadfast commitment to excellence, we deliver swift and reliable shipping solutions, making us the premier choice for businesses in search of efficient trade routes and optimized supply chains. Join our esteemed network of satisfied shippers and unlock boundless opportunities with MEDSA Service.

Southeast Asia – India – Gulf shipping route (SIG)

Introducing the SIG service, a premier direct liner shipping solution seamlessly connecting key ports across Southeast Asia (Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia) with strategic destinations in India and the Gulf (UAE and Saudi Arabia). The SIG service ensures swift and secure cargo transportation, offering a reliable platform backed by exceptional customer support. Experience the excellence SeaLead is known for by choosing the SIG service for your shipments. Join our network of satisfied customers who trust us for efficient and reliable cargo logistics.

Turkey – Libya Shuttle shipping route (TLS)

Introducing our latest offering: the Libya Shuttle Service, connecting Istanbul in Turkey to Misurata in Libya, ensuring swift and dependable transportation. Experience the convenience and effectiveness of our service, featuring one of the quickest transit times between these crucial ports. Our dedicated team of experts is committed to delivering exceptional customer service, placing your satisfaction as our top priority. Join the growing list of satisfied clients who have benefited from partnering with our knowledgeable and experienced team.

Turkey – North Africa Shuttle shipping route (TNA)

Experience unparalleled trade connectivity and expedited cargo transit between Turkey and the North Africa with SeaLead’s customized TNA Shuttle Service. Seamlessly connecting ports in Istanbul, Yilport and Aliaga to Algiers and Rades, our dedicated team ensures reliable and swift shipping solutions. Optimize trade routes and enhance supply chain operations with SeaLead’s efficient and bespoke TNA Shuttle Service, unlocking limitless possibilities for your trade ventures.

Our other ocean cargo routes

Benghazi Shuttle shipping route

Experience smooth trade and quick cargo transit with SeaLead’s Benghazi Shuttle Service. Linking key ports in Istanbul and Aliaga to Benghazi, our team ensures fast and reliable shipping. Improve your supply chain and open new trade opportunities with our tailored service.

China – Australia shipping route (SAE)

The China to Australia (SAE) service connects key ports in China with main ports in Australia and offers shippers a wide range of choices for their cargo, and one of the fastest transit times from South China to Australia. In addition to excellent customer service and working with an experienced and knowledgeable team, customers can benefit from the fast and reliable service and join an

China – East Africa shipping route (CEAS)

Introducing China East Africa Service (CEAS), your premier connection from the bustling ports of China, Singapore, and Malaysia to the vibrant shores of Mombasa, Kenya. Our dedicated team is committed to providing swift and seamless access for your cargo, ensuring timely arrivals and efficient logistics management.

5 Seas Express shipping route (5CX)

Experience unparalleled efficiency and reliability with Five Seas Express (5CX), seamlessly connecting crucial ports in China and Malaysia to major destinations in Saudi Arabia, Egypt, and Turkey. Our state-of-the-art fleet and cutting-edge equipment guarantee swift and direct cargo transportation, ensuring seamless connectivity between Qingdao, Shanghai, Ningbo, Nansha, Port Klang, Damietta, and key Turkish ports like Aliaga, Izmit, Mersin, and Istanbul. With a dedicated team providing exceptional customer service, we make your shipping process smooth and hassle-free. Join our network of satisfied clients who trust 5CX for all their container shipping needs.

China – US West Coast shipping route (AWC)

The China to US West Coast (AWC) service seamlessly connects key ports in China to the main port of Long Beach, offering shippers a comprehensive range of choices for their cargo. This service boasts one of the fastest transit times from China and South Korea to Southern California. South Korea is an important market for the AWC service, and it provides excellent transit times between Busan and Long Beach in both directions. In addition to exceptional customer service and a team of experienced and knowledgeable professionals, customers can rely on a dependable service that has seen a growing number of satisfied shippers.

Far East Asia - Middle East shipping route (FAM)

Introducing the Far East to Middle East service (FAM), linking China’s key ports with the United Arab Emirates. FAM promises fast and dependable transportation, offering some of the quickest transit times available. Facilitating seamless trade between these crucial regions is at the core of FAM’s mission. Our skilled team of experienced professionals ensures exceptional customer service, customized to meet your specific needs. Join our expanding community of happy shippers and trust in the impeccable delivery of your cargo.

India to Turkey ​shipping route​ (WARM)

Introducing our WARM service: Connecting vital ports across India and Turkey, we offer shippers a wide range of cargo options, guaranteeing reliable efficiency. WARM distinguishes itself by offering one of the quickest routes from India to Turkey. Supported by a committed team committed to outstanding customer service, our clients can rely on our punctual and dependable service. Become part of our growing community of satisfied shippers who rely on our WARM service for their shipping needs. Rely on us for accurate and efficient cargo delivery.

India and UAE - East Africa shipping route (IDEA)

The IDEA service provides fast and direct connections between key ports in India, the United Arab Emirates, and East Africa. Supported by excellent customer service and a skilled team, clients benefit from the service’s reliability and direct routes, joining a growing community of satisfied shippers. With modern fleet and advanced equipment, we ensure hassle-free cargo deliveries.

Mediterranean – Brazil Shipping Route (MEDSA)

Embark on a journey of seamless trade connectivity and accelerated cargo transportation between Mediterranean ports and Brazil with MEDSA Service. With a steadfast commitment to excellence, we deliver swift and reliable shipping solutions, making us the premier choice for businesses in search of efficient trade routes and optimized supply chains. Join our esteemed network of satisfied shippers and unlock boundless opportunities with MEDSA Service.

Southeast Asia - India - Gulf shipping route (SIG)

Introducing the SIG service, a premier direct liner shipping solution seamlessly connecting key ports across Southeast Asia (Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia) with strategic destinations in India and the Gulf (UAE and Saudi Arabia). The SIG service ensures swift and secure cargo transportation, offering a reliable platform backed by exceptional customer support. Experience the excellence SeaLead is known for by choosing the SIG service for your shipments. Join our network of satisfied customers who trust us for efficient and reliable cargo logistics.

Turkey - Libya Shuttle shipping route (TLS)

Introducing our latest offering: the Libya Shuttle Service, connecting Istanbul in Turkey to Misurata in Libya, ensuring swift and dependable transportation. Experience the convenience and effectiveness of our service, featuring one of the quickest transit times between these crucial ports. Our dedicated team of experts is committed to delivering exceptional customer service, placing your satisfaction as our top priority. Join the growing list of satisfied clients who have benefited from partnering with our knowledgeable and experienced team.

Turkey - North Africa Shuttle shipping route (TNA)

Experience unparalleled trade connectivity and expedited cargo transit between Turkey and the North Africa with SeaLead’s customized TNA Shuttle Service. Seamlessly connecting ports in Istanbul, Yilport and Aliaga to Algiers and Rades, our dedicated team ensures reliable and swift shipping solutions. Optimize trade routes and enhance supply chain operations with SeaLead’s efficient and bespoke TNA Shuttle Service, unlocking limitless possibilities for your trade ventures.

 

Would you like to know more?

Please fill out the contact form and we will get back to you soon. If you are looking for shipping rates, kindly visit our Request a quote page.

Know more about